[sc:pullout-title pullout-title=”Pendleton Heights softball schedule” ][sc:pullout-text-begin]
9 a.m. April 6 vs. South Bend Adams (Horseshoe Classic)
7 p.m. April 6 vs. Decatur Central (Horseshoe Classic)
5:30 p.m. April 8 vs. Shelbyville
5:30 p.m. April 15 vs. Anderson
6 p.m. April 17 vs. Carmel
6 p.m. April 19 vs. Avon (Carmel Invite)
9 a.m. April 20 at Brownsburg (Cherry Tree Elementary, Field 1)
3 p.m. April 20 vs. Franklin Central (Carmel Invite, Cherry Tree Complex Field 2)
5:30 p.m. April 25 at Noblesville
6:30 p.m. April 29 vs. Lebanon
5:30 p.m. May 1 vs. New Palestine
5:30 p.m. May 2 at Mt. Vernon
5:30 p.m. May 7 at Greenfield-Central
5:30 p.m. May 9 vs. Wapahani
5:30 p.m. May 10 vs. Martinsville
5 p.m. May 14 vs. New Castle
5:30 p.m. May 15 at Fishers
5:30 p.m. May 16 at Yorktown
TBA May 20 at Mt. Vernon (sectional)
April 2;at Batesville;5:30 p.m.
[sc:pullout-text-end][sc:pullout-title pullout-title=”Pendleton Heights baseball schedule” ][sc:pullout-text-begin]
5:30 p.m. April 5 vs. Yorktown (doubleheader)
5:30 p.m. April 9 vs. Alexandria-Monroe (Nick Muller Madison County Tournament)
6 p.m. April 17 at Brownsburg
5:30 p.m. April 19 vs. Shelbyville (doubleheader)
6 p.m. April 22 vs. Shenandoah
6 p.m. April 23 at Fishers
5 p.m. April 25 at Hamilton Heights
6 p.m. April 30 at Westfield
5:30 p.m. May 3 at Greenfield-Central (doubleheader)
5:30 p.m. May 8 at Anderson
5:30 p.m. May 10 vs. New Palestine (doubleheader)
5:30 p.m. May 13 vs. Richmond
5:30 p.m. May 14 vs. Lapel
6 p.m. May 15 at Brownsburg
TBA May 23 sectional (at Pendleton Heights)
[sc:pullout-text-end][sc:pullout-title pullout-title=”Pendleton Heights softball roster” ][sc:pullout-text-begin]
Seniors
Brianna Bell
Jayden Brown
Chloe Closser
Amanda White
Maddie White
Mickala Winans
Juniors
Jordan Benefiel
Ally Hally
Abbi Pokone
Megan Porter
McKenzie Richardson
Sophomores
Gracie Conkling
Kylie Davis
Brinkley Epperson
Grace Scott
Freshman
Kieli Ryan
[sc:pullout-text-end][sc:pullout-title pullout-title=”Pendleton Heights baseball roster” ][sc:pullout-text-begin]
Seniors
Alex Geiger
Schuyler Haynes
Cole Miller
Grant Miller
Walker Stull
Juniors
Luke Hargrave
John Mathews
Logan Mitchell
Dalton Mollenkopf
Ben Richards
Nick Vetor
C.J. Williams
Sophomore
Hunter Eikenberry
[sc:pullout-text-end]