Madison County (unofficial) election results


We also have more stories about:
(click the phrases to see a list)

 


SUMMARY REPORT    Madison County, Indiana     UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

 

PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 112). . . . .    112 (100 percent)

 

REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . .  94,660

 

BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. .  14,834

 

BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN . . . . .   6,876  46.35

 

BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC . . . . .   7,958  53.65

 

VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL   15.67

 

 

 

REPUBLICAN

 

U.S. STATE REP DIST #5

VOTE FOR 1

(WITH 112 OF 112 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

15 SUSAN BROOKS . . . . . . .   4,581

 

16 DAVID M (MIKE) CAMPBELL. . . . .   1,062

 

17 DAVID S STOCKDALE. . . . . . .    847

 

 

STATE SENATOR DIST #25

VOTE FOR 1

(WITH 41 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . .. .     0

 

 

STATE SENATOR DIST #26

VOTE FOR 1

(WITH 71 OF 71 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

21 DOUG ECKERTY . . . .  . . .   3,459

 

 

STATE REP DIST #32

VOTE FOR 1

(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

23 PARVIN GILLIM . . . . . . . .    50

24 P. ERIC TURNER. . . . . . . .    114

 

 

 

STATE REP DIST #35

VOTE FOR 1

(WITH 37 OF 37 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

26 L. JACK LUTZ . . . . . . . .   1,841

 

 

STATE REP DIST #36

VOTE FOR 1

(WITH 56 OF 56 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

28 JAMES D (JIM) SHELTON JR . . . .   2,444

 

 

STATE REP DIST #53

VOTE FOR 1

(WITH 16 OF 16 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

30 ROBERT W CHERRY . . . . .    828

 

 

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT #1

VOTE FOR 1

(WITH 112 OF 112 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

32 ANGELA WARNER SIMS . . . . . .   5,286

 

 

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT #2

VOTE FOR 1

(WITH 112 OF 112 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . .  .     0

 

 

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT #4

VOTE FOR 1

(WITH 112 OF 112 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

39 DAVID HAPPE. . . . . . . . .   5,536

 

 

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT #5

VOTE FOR 1

(WITH 112 OF 112 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . .     0

 

 

COUNTY PROSECUTING ATTORNEY

VOTE FOR 1

(WITH 112 OF 112 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

42 RODNEY CUMMINGS . . . . . . .   5,581

 

CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT

VOTE FOR 1

(WITH 112 OF 112 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

43 DARLENE LIKENS. . . . .    5,013

44 TIM NARDONI. . . . . . . . .   1,547

 

 

COUNTY RECORDER

VOTE FOR 1

(WITH 112 OF 112 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

45 MIKE MILLER. . . . . . . . .   1,987

46 LINDA S SMITH . . . . . . . .   4,512

 

 

COUNTY TREASURER

VOTE FOR 1

(WITH 112 OF 112 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

48 KELLY GASKILL . . . . . .   4,383

49 MICAH G MITCHELL . . .   2,241

 

 

COUNTY SHERIFF

VOTE FOR 1

(WITH 112 OF 112 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

54 TONY BOZE . . . . . . . . .   1,120

55 BRUCE S DUNHAM. . . .  .   2,941

56 SAM HANNA . . . . . . . . .   2,468

 

 

COUNTY ASSESSOR

VOTE FOR 1

(WITH 112 OF 112 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

60 LARRY D DAVIS . . . . . . . .   5,419

 

 

COUNTY COMMISSIONER SOUTH DIST

VOTE FOR 1

(WITH 112 OF 112 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

62 STEFFANIE OWENS . . . .   4,241

63 JOHN SMITH . . . . . . . . .   2,104

 

 

COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT #1

VOTE FOR 1

(WITH 33 OF 33 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

65 DAVID MICHAEL . . . .  . .    693

66 TOM SHEPHERD . . . . . .   1,028

 

 

COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT #2

VOTE FOR 1

(WITH 27 OF 27 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

69 MIKE PHIPPS. . . . . . . . .   1,059

 

70 STEVEN (CRAIG) SUMNER . . . . .   1,159

 

 

COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT #3

VOTE FOR 1

(WITH 28 OF 28 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

73 JAMES D (JIM) DODGE .  .   813

 

 

COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT #4

VOTE FOR 1

(WITH 24 OF 24 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

78 ANTHONY EMERY . . . . .    739

79 RICK GARDNER . . . . . . . .    806

 

 

ADAMS TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE

VOTE FOR 1

(WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

82 JILL FESLER. . . . . . . . .    117

83 DAVID PADGETT . . . . . . . .    52

84 JAMES WALLACE . . .  . . .    17

85 SAM WEIST 1ST . . . . . . . .    108

 

 

ADAM TWP BOARD MEMBER

VOTE FOR 3

(WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

87 KIM D GOLDEN . . . . . . . .    175

88 NANCY L LOWE . . . . . . . .    187

89 STEPHEN W SCHUYLER.     178

 

 

ANDERSON TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE

VOTE FOR 1

(WITH 47 OF 47 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

90 PHIL HERBIG. . . . . . . . .   2,005

 

 

ANDERSON TWP BOARD MEMBER

VOTE FOR 3

(WITH 47 OF 47 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

95 ROBERT E (BOB) IVY .. .   1,968

 

 

BOONE TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE

VOTE FOR 1

WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

105 MICHAEL D BRAMEL. . . .    54

 

 

BOONE TWP BOARD MEMBER

VOTE FOR 3

(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

107 JOHN R HIATT . . . . . . . .    52

108 TERESA K HIATT . . . . . . .    46

109 JUDI A KITTS . . . . . . . .    47

 

 

DUCK CREEK TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE

VOTE FOR 1

(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . .     0

 

 

DUCK CREEK TWP BOARD MEMBER

VOTE FOR 3

(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

112 STEPHANIE TATE . . . . . .    37

 

 

FALL CREEK TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE

VOTE FOR 1

(WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

NO CANDIDATE FILED . .. . . .     0

 

 

FALL CREEK TWP BOARD MEMBER

VOTE FOR 3

(WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

116 DAVID L MARTIN .. . . . .    546

 

 

GREEN TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE

VOTE FOR 1

(WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

120 GREG VALENTINE .  . . .    220

 

 

GREEN TWP BOARD MEMBER

VOTE FOR 3

(WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

121 SUSAN A CAMPBELL. .. .    180

122 JERRY MANGES . . . . . .    164

123 SHARON ROBINSON . .. .    158

 

 

JACKSON TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE

VOTE FOR 1

(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

125 JOSHUA MILLER. . .  . . .    142

 

 

JACKSON TWP BOARD MEMBER

VOTE FOR 3

(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

127 FRANK L SHETTERLY . . .  130

 

 

LAFAYETTE TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE

VOTE FOR 1

(WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . .     0

 

 

LAFAYETTE TWP BOARD MEMBER

VOTE FOR 3

(WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . .     0

 

 

MONROE TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE

VOTE FOR 1

(WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . .     0

 

 

MONROE TWP BOARD MEMBER

VOTE FOR 3

(WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

NO CANDIDATE FILED . .  . . .     0

 

 

PIPE CREEK TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE

VOTE FOR 1

(WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

NO CANDIDATE FILED .  . . . .     0

 

 

PIPE CREEK TWP BOARD MEMBER

VOTE FOR 3

(WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . .     0

 

 

RICHLAND TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE

VOTE FOR 1

(WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

NO CANDIDATE FILED .  . . . .     0

 

 

RICHLAND TWP BOARD MEMBER

VOTE FOR 3

(WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

NO CANDIDATE FILED  . . . . .     0

 

 

STONY CREEK TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE

VOTE FOR 1

(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . .     0

 

 

STONY CREEK TWP BOARD MEMBER

VOTE FOR 3

(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . .     0

 

 

UNION TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE

VOTE FOR 1

(WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

160 J. MICHAEL PHILLIPS. .     498

 

 

UNION TWP BOARD MEMBER

VOTE FOR 3

(WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

162 WALTER A CARTER . . . .    317

163 TIM DUNHAM. . . . . . . . .    466

164 JACK ODLE . . . . . . . . .    330

 

 

VAN BUREN TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE

VOTE FOR 1

(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . .     0

 

 

 

VAN BUREN TWP BOARD MEMBER

VOTE FOR 3

(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

NO CANDIDATE FILED .  . . . .     0

 

 

DELEGATES AT LARGE

VOTE FOR 1

(WITH 112 OF 112 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

230 PHIL L DAVIS . . . . . . . .   2,175

231 ADAM J HARVEY. . . . .   1,356

232 HEATHER PROPHET . ..   2,096

 

 

REP DELEGATES DIST. 2

VOTE FOR 9

(WITH 27 OF 27 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

200 JERRY ALEXANDER . ..   1,391

201 AVA LIKENS AUTREY .   1,458

202 ROD AUTREY. . . . . . . . .   1,351

203 DEBBIE L CZARNIECKI.  1,579

204 LANI CZARNIECKI . . ..   1,571

205 JASON C FENWICK . . .    1,280

206 JIM ORAHOOD . . . . . . . .   1,280

207 RENE ORAHOOD . . . . .   1,292

208 KEVIN A SULC . . . . . . . .   1,487

209 LAURI B SULC . . . . . . . .   1,374

 

 

DEMOCRATIC

 

U.S. STATE REP DIST #5

VOTE FOR 1

(WITH 112 OF 112 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

18 ALLEN RAY DAVIDSON .  1,748

19 SHAWN A DENNEY. . . . .   2,514

20 DAVID WILLIAM FORD .   1,963

 

 

STATE SENATOR DIST #25

VOTE FOR 1

(WITH 41 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

22 TIM LANANE . . . . . . . . .   2,649

 

 

STATE SENATOR DIST #26

VOTE FOR 1

(WITH 71 OF 71 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . .     0

 

 

STATE REP DIST #32

VOTE FOR 1

(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

25 BOB ASHLEY . . . . . . . . .    124

 

 

STATE REP DIST #35

VOTE FOR 1

(WITH 37 OF 37 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

27 MELANIE WRIGHT. . . ..   2,095

 

 

STATE REP DIST #36

VOTE FOR 1

(WITH 56 OF 56 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

29 TERRI JO AUSTIN  . . . . .   3,432

 

 

STATE REP DIST #53

VOTE FOR 1

(WITH 16 OF 16 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . .     0

 

 

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT #1

VOTE FOR 1

(WITH 112 OF 112 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

NO CANDIDATE FILED .. . . . .     0

 

 

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT #2

VOTE FOR 1

(WITH 112 OF 112 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

35 G. GEORGE PANCOL . .  .   6,597

 

 

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT #4

VOTE FOR 1

(WITH 112 OF 112 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . .     0

 

 

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT #5

VOTE FOR 1

(WITH 112 OF 112 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

40 THOMAS L CLEM .  . . . .   6,254

 

 

COUNTY PROSECUTING ATTORNEY

VOTE FOR 1

(WITH 112 OF 112 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

NO CANDIDATE FILED  . . . . .     0

 

 

CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT

VOTE FOR 1

(WITH 112 OF 112 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

NO CANDIDATE FILED .  . . . .     0

 

 

COUNTY RECORDER

VOTE FOR 1

(WITH 112 OF 112 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

47 BARBARA (JOHNSON) JOY 6,022

 

 

COUNTY TREASURER

VOTE FOR 1

(WITH 112 OF 112 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

50 TAMLA Y (TAMIE) DIXON-TATUM . . .   3,787

51 KATHY L MOUGEOTTE .   3,268

 

 

COUNTY SHERIFF

VOTE FOR 1

(WITH 112 OF 112 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

57 BRIAN K BELL . . . . . . . .   3,539

58 JEFF HARDIN. . . . . . . . .    614

59 SCOTT MELLINGER . .. .   3,587

 

 

COUNTY ASSESSOR

VOTE FOR 1

(WITH 112 OF 112 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

NO CANDIDATE FILED . .. . . .     0

 

 

COUNTY COMMISSIONER SOUTH DIST

VOTE FOR 1

(WITH 112 OF 112 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

64 DEENA WATKINS. . . . . .   5,984

 

 

COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT #1

VOTE FOR 1

(WITH 33 OF 33 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

67 CLAYTON WHITSON . . .   1,662

 

 

COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT #2

VOTE FOR 1

(WITH 27 OF 27 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

71 ADAM JONES . . . . . . . . .   1,308

 

 

COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT #3

VOTE FOR 1

(WITH 28 OF 28 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

74 PAUL MCCLISH . . . . . . . .    217

75 FRED REESE . . . . . . . . .   1,349

76 L. RICHARD (DICK) SYMMES . . . .    803

 

 

COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT #4

VOTE FOR 1

(WITH 24 OF 24 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

80 LARRY HIGGINS . . . . . .   1,058

 

ADAMS TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE

VOTE FOR 1

(WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . .     0

 

 

ADAM TWP BOARD MEMBER

VOTE FOR 3

(WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . .     0

 

 

ANDERSON TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE

VOTE FOR 1

(WITH 47 OF 47 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

91 JOHN BOSTIC. . . . . . . . .   1,868

92 BARBARA J JOHNSON. .   1,742

 

 

ANDERSON TWP BOARD MEMBER

VOTE FOR 3

(WITH 47 OF 47 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

96 AARON C HIGGINS .  . . .   1,198

97 ERIC D HUTCHISON .  . .   1,013

98 ELVIS P JONES . . . . . . . .    796

99 LARRY RUSSELL .. . . . .   1,598

100 JANNETTE MANSFIELD-STITH . . . .   1,930

101 KIMBERLY (KIM) TOWNSEND . . . .   2,571

 

 

BOONE TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE

VOTE FOR 1

(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . .     0

 

 

BOONE TWP BOARD MEMBER

VOTE FOR 3

(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . .     0

 

 

DUCK CREEK TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE

VOTE FOR 1

(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

111 CHAD R KELICH. . . . . . . .    38

 

 

DUCK CREEK TWP BOARD MEMBER

VOTE FOR 3

(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

113 LINDA SUE FLOYD . . . . .    30

114 DONNETTA J WILLIAMS.    29

 

 

FALL CREEK TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE

VOTE FOR 1

(WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

115 FRED K GASKILL . . . . . .    510

 

 

FALL CREEK TWP BOARD MEMBER

VOTE FOR 3

(WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

117 KEITH M GASKILL  . . . .    348

118 TIM E PRITCHARD . . . . .    426

 

 

GREEN TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE

VOTE FOR 1

(WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . .     0

 

 

GREEN TWP BOARD MEMBER

VOTE FOR 3

(WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . .     0

 

 

JACKSON TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE

VOTE FOR 1

(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

NO CANDIDATE FILED .  . . .     0

 

 

JACKSON TWP BOARD MEMBER

VOTE FOR 3

(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

NO CANDIDATE FILED . . .  .     0

 

 

LAFAYETTE TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE

VOTE FOR 1

(WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

130 STEPHEN D ANDERSON    270

 

 

LAFAYETTE TWP BOARD MEMBER

VOTE FOR 3

(WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

132 TERRY R BAILEY . .  . . .    213

133 PATRICIA A MAUCK. . . .    224

134 DAVID K MORGAN . . . . .    216

 

 

MONROE TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE

VOTE FOR 1

(WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

136 ED GAINES . . . . . . . . .    169

137 DON SWEGMAN . . . . . . .    273

 

 

MONROE TWP BOARD MEMBER

VOTE FOR 3

(WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

139 BRAD SLOAN.  . . . . . .    238

140 RICHARD E THOMPSON    340

 

 

PIPE CREEK TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE

VOTE FOR 1

(WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

142 PATRICK A HOOSE . . . .    833

 

 

PIPE CREEK TWP BOARD MEMBER

 

VOTE FOR 3

 

(WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

144 DAVID H BEEMAN . . . . .    685

145 CONNIE L GARDNER.. . .    621

146 SHEILA (TOWNER) MC PHEARSON . . .    549

 

 

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PC 1

VOTE FOR 1

(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

222 SHARON ARBUCKLE. . . .    76

223 DEBRA J SMITH. . . . . . . .    44

 

 

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PC 3

VOTE FOR 1

(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

224 TODD A BUCKMASTER . .    22

225 JAMES E WATTERS .. . . .    62

 

 

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PC 4

VOTE FOR 1

(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

226 STEPHEN M RICHARDS ..    30

227 JOHN K WRIGHT. . . . . . . .    77

 

 

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PC 5

VOTE FOR 1

(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

210 DAVE HEFLIN . . . . . . . .    27

211 DAVID J SAVAGE . . . . . . .    18

 

 

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PC 6

VOTE FOR 1

(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

212 DAN MOORE . . . . . . . . .    45

213 WILLIAM (BILL) SAVAGE   46

 

 

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PC 8

VOTE FOR 1

(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

214 CHAD HAYES. . . . . . . . .    34

215 SHEILA (TOWNER) MC PHEARSON . . .    52

 

 

PIPE CREEK COMMITTEEMAN 9

VOTE FOR 1

(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

216 PATRICK HOOSE. . . . . . . .    31

217 JOHN R (J.R.) REESE.  . . .    14

 

 

 

 

 

 

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PC 10

VOTE FOR 1

(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

218 DAVID H BEEMAN . . . . .    54

219 JOHN J MORRIS. . . . . . . .    45

 

 

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PC 11

VOTE FOR 1

(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

220 LISA A HOBBS . . . . . . . .    65

221 JENNIFER A BRISTOW-JACKSON . . .    19

 

 

RICHLAND TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE

VOTE FOR 1

(WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

148 CHERYLE MINTON .  . . .    232

 

 

RICHLAND TWP BOARD MEMBER

VOTE FOR 3

(WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . .    0

 

 

STONY CREEK TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE

VOTE FOR 1

(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

153 DIANE LAWTHER. . . . .    154

 

 

STONY CREEK TWP BOARD MEMBER

VOTE FOR 3

(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

155 ROBERT FIELDS. . . . . . . .    138

156 PAUL E LAWTHER . . .  . .    120

157 TERRY A WILSON . . . . .    116

 

 

UNION TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE

VOTE FOR 1

(WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . .  0

 

 

UNION TWP BOARD MEMBER

VOTE FOR 3

(WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

165 STEPHEN L HOLTZLEITER . . . . .    342

166 JEREMY D LAMBERT. . .    301

 

 

VAN BUREN TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE

VOTE FOR 1

(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

169 CHARLES D COATS . . . . .    85

 

 

VAN BUREN TWP BOARD MEMBER

VOTE FOR 3

(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

 

171 JERRY D BAIR . . . . . . . .    70

172 JERRY K BRUMMET . . .   72

173 LARRY L WALLER . .  . .    70

 

All content copyright ©2014 Pendleton Times-Post, a division of Home News Enterprises unless otherwise noted.
All rights reserved. Click here to read our privacy policy.
Times-Post • 126 W. State St. • Pendleton, IN 46064 • (765) 778-2324