Results
Tuesday, Feb. 11
Boys basketball
Muncie Central 75, Pendleton Heights 59
Monday, Feb. 10
Boys swimming
New Palestine 102, Pendleton Heights 81
PH winners: Tanner Keesling (200 medley relay), Oliver Claxon (200 IM, 100 breaststroke, 200 medley relay), Trevor Cobb (100 butterfly, 100 backstroke, 200 medley relay), Brayden Jones (50 freestyle, 200 medley relay)
Thursday, Feb. 6
Boys basketball
Lapel 60, Alexandria 41
LHS (12-7): Carson Huber 18, Kolby Bullard 10, Caden Eicks 8, Bryce Carpenter 8, Cole Alexander 6, Blake Mills 4, Landon Bair 4, Corbin Renihan 2.
AMHS (9-8): Rylan Metz 10, Nick Williams 9, Cade Vernetti 8.
Yorktown 56, Pendleton Heights 42
PH (8-10, 4-2 in HHC): Tristan Ross 17, Kamden Earley 8, Luke Candiano 7, Jamison Dunham 5, Caden McClain 3, Ethan Ross 2.
YHS (9-9, 2-4): Luke Dunn 23, Walker Moore 15, Peyton Byrum 6, Jamarius Evans 5, A.J. Dunn 4, Zack Jeffers 3.
Tuesday, Feb. 4
Gymnastics
Lapel (Madi Carpenter), New Palestine at Noblesville
Carpenter — all-around, 1st (35.3); vault (9.025); bars (8.7), beam (8.175), floor (9.4).
Schedule
Friday, Feb. 14
Boys basketball
6 p.m. — Shenandoah at Lapel
6 p.m. — Fishers at Pendleton Heights
Girls swimming
6 p.m. — Pendleton Heights 400 freestyle relay (Karly Riffey, Grace McKinney, Jaima Link, Emma Robson) in State Finals prelims at IU Natatorium
Saturday, Feb. 15
Gymnastics
11 a.m. — Lapel at Connersville Invitational
Girls swimming
9 a.m. — Pendleton Heights in State Finals at IU Natatorium
Wrestling
9 a.m. — Pendleton Heights (Justin Stephens, Jared Brown, Colin Gillespie, Cade Campbell) at New Castle Semistate
Tuesday, Feb. 18
Boys basketball
6 p.m. — Lapel at Sheridan
6 p.m. — New Castle at Pendleton Heights
Thursday, Feb. 20
Boys swimming
5:30 p.m. — Pendleton Heights at Fishers Sectional (prelims)
Gymnastics
6:30 p.m. — Lapel, Franklin Central at Noblesville
Friday, Feb. 21
Boys basketball
6 p.m. — Madison-Grant at Lapel
6 p.m. — Pendleton Heights at Shenandoah
Wrestling
6 p.m. — Pendleton Heights at State Finals