Results
Tuesday, April 5
Baseball
Yorktown at Pendleton Heights
Softball
Pendleton Heights at Shenandoah
Friday, April 1
Baseball
Pendleton Heights 10, Wapahani 3
PH (0-3) stat leaders: Hits — Matthew Roark 2; runs — Caleb Frakes, Jordan Green, Spencer Leppink; RBI — Clayton Turner 2, Leppink; 2B — Turner; SB — Frakes 2, Green, Leppink; K — Roark 6, Dalton Ground 2.
Wapahani (1-0)
Softball
Pendleton Heights 8, Center Grove 6 (8 innings)
PH (2-0) stat leaders: Hits — Caroline DeRolf, Bo Shelton, Kiah Hubble, Lillian Coffel; runs — Kylie Fisher 2; RBI – DeRolf 3, Kaitlynn Gregory 2, Shelton; 2B — DeRolf, Shelton; HR — Gregory, Shelton; K — Eliza Findlay 2; WP — Findlay.
Thursday, March 31
Softball
Pendleton Heights 13, Westfield 5
PH (1-0) stat leaders: Hits — Hailee Brunnemer 3, Caroline DeRolf 3, Brynn Libler 2, Lillian Coffel 2, Kieli Ryan 2, Kaitlynn Goodwin 2; runs — Brunnemer 3, Kiah Hubble 2, Goodwin 2, Coffel 2; RBI — Brunnemer 4, Ryan 3; 2B — Brunnemer 2, Kylie Fisher, Sydney Clark, Ryan, DeRolf, Goodwin, Libler; K — Shelby Messer 2; WP — Findlay.
Westfield (2-2)
Wednesday, March 30
Baseball
Lapel 5, Shenandoah 5
LHS (0-0-1) stat leaders: Hits — Owen Imel 2; runs — Landon Bair, Rylie Hudson, Jake Paska, Kai Newman, Imel; RBI — Imel 2; 2B — Brock Hudson; SB — Rylie Hudson 2; K — Brock Harper 9.
Shenandoah (0-0-1)
New Castle 13, Pendleton Heights 5
PH (0-2, 0-2 in HHC) stat leaders: Hits — Caleb Frakes, Clayton Turner, Nate Gilmet; runs — Clint Miller 2; RBI — Frakes, Gilmet; SB — Frakes, Turner; K — Miller 5.
NC (2-0, 2-0 in HHC)
Boys track and field
Frankton 90, Pendleton Heights 40
PH winners: Reis Schnepp (shot put), Will Coggins (1600), Avry Carpenter (800), Andrew Blake (3200), Jay Seeko (pole vault)
Girls track and field
Pendleton Heights 70, Frankton 44
PH winners: Whitney Warfel (discus), Isabelle Simons (high jump), Kaycie Warfel (200, 400), Hadley Walker (800), Jaycee Thurman (1600, 3200)
Softball
Yorktown 1o, Lapel 0
LHS (1-2), Yorktown (1-0)
Pendleton Heights at Westfield (postponed to March 31)
Tuesday, March 29
Baseball
New Castle 17, Pendleton Heights 8
PH (0-1, 0-1 in HHC) stat leaders: Hits — Caleb Frakes 2, Clayton Turner 2; runs — Frakes 2, Turner 2; RBI — Jordan Green 2; 2B — Frakes, Nate Gilmet, Quin DeVault; HR — Frakes; SB — Frakes, Turner; K — Spencer Leppink 5.
New Castle (1-0, 1-0)
Softball
Frankton 6, Lapel 1
LHS (1-1) stat leaders: Hits — Ava Everman; runs — Jordan Tracy; RBI — Everman; 3B — Everman; K — Tracy 3, Krystin Davis 2; LP — Tracy.
Frankton (2-0)
Schedule
Wednesday, April 6
Baseball
6 p.m. — Pendleton Heights at Yorktown
Softball
5:30 p.m. — Delta at Pendleton Heights
Thursday, April 7
Girls tennis
4:30 p.m. — Pendleton Heights at Mt. Vernon
Friday, April 8
Baseball
5:30 p.m. — Lapel at Park Tudor
Saturday, April 9
Baseball
3 p.m. — Lapel at Greenfield-Central
6 p.m. — Hamilton Southeastern at Pendleton Heights
Boys golf
10 a.m. — Pendleton Heights at Yorktown Invitational
Softball
10 a.m. — Jennings County at Pendleton Heights (Horseshoe Classic)
2 p.m. — Lake Central at Pendleton Heights (Horseshoe Classic)
Monday, April 11
Boys track and field
5 p.m. — Pendleton Heights/Yorktown at Shenandoah
Girls tennis
5 p.m. — Marion at Pendleton Heights
Girls track and field
5 p.m. — Pendleton Heights/Yorktown at Shenandoah
Softball
5:30 p.m. — Sheridan at Lapel
6 p.m. — Pendleton Heights at Shelbyville
Tuesday, April 12
Baseball
5:30 p.m. — Liberty Christian at Lapel (Madison County Tournament)
5:30 p.m. — Madison-Grant at Pendleton Heights (Madison County Tournament)
Softball
5:30 p.m. — Liberty Christian at Lapel (Madison County Tournament)
5:30 p.m. — Madison-Grant at Pendleton Heights (Madison County Tournament)
Wednesday, April 13
Baseball
5:30 p.m. — Pendleton Heights in Madison County Tournament
Boys golf
4 p.m. — Yorktown at Pendleton Heights
4:30 p.m. — Lapel/Elwood at Clinton Central
Boys track and field
5:30 p.m. — Marion at Pendleton Heights
Girls tennis
5 p.m. — Madison-Grant at Lapel (Madison County Tournament)
5 p.m. — Elwood at Pendleton Heights (Madison County Tournament)
Girls track and field
5:30 p.m. — Marion at Pendleton Heights
Thursday, April 14
Baseball
5:30 p.m. — Pendleton Heights in Madison County Tournament
5:30 p.m. — Lapel in Madison County Tournament
Boys golf
4:30 p.m. — Pendleton Heights at Noblesville
Girls tennis
TBD — Lapel in Madison County Tournament
TBD — Pendleton Heights in Madison County Tournament
Softball
TBD — Lapel vs. TBD (Madison County Tournament)
TBD — Pendleton Heights vs. TBD (Madison County Tournament)
Friday, April 15
Boys track and field
5 p.m. — Madison County Meet (Madison-Grant)
Girls tennis
TBD – Lapel in Madison County Tournament
TBD – Pendleton Heights in Madison County Tournament
Girls track and field
5 p.m. — Madison County Meet (Madison-Grant)
Saturday, April 16
Baseball
TBD — Pendleton Heights in Madison County Tournament
TBD — Lapel in Madison County Tournament
Boys golf
8 a.m. — Lapel at Cardinal Ritter Invitational
10 a.m. — Pendleton Heights at Monroe Central Invitational
Softball
TBD — Lapel vs. TBD (Madison County Tournament)
TBD — Pendleton Heights vs. TBD (Madison County Tournament)