Candidate lists for the May 3, 2022 Primary Election

0
262

Republican

U.S. Senator (Vote for one only)

Todd Young

U.S. Representative District 5 (Vote for one only)

Victoria Spartz

State Senator District 25 (Vote for one only)

Mike Gaskill

Evan Mcmullen

State Representative District 31 (Vote for one only)

Andy Lyons

Ann Vermilion

State Representative District 35 (Vote for one only)

Elizabeth Rowray

State Representative District 36 (Vote for one only)

Kyle Pierce

State Representative District 53 (Vote for one only)

Robert W. Cherry

State Representative District 88 (Vote for one only)

Chris Jeter

Chrystal Sisson

Judge of the Madison County Circuit Court Division 6 (Vote for one only)

Mark Dudley

Prosecuting Attorney of Madison County 50th Judicial Circuit (Vote for one only)

Rodney Cummings

Clerk Of The Circuit Court (Vote for one only)

Linda S. Smith

County Recorder (Vote for one only)

Angela (Angie) Abel

Susan Odom

County Treasurer (Vote for one only)

Dan Girt

County Sheriff (Vote for one only)

John L. Beeman

Anthony Emery

Kimberly S. Stigall

County Assessor (Vote for one only)

Larry D. Davis

County Commissioner District 1 (Vote for one only)

Kelly Gaskill

Olivia Pratt

County Council District 1 (Vote for one only)

Jerry Alexander

Bethany Keller

County Council District 2 (Vote for one only)

Diana Likens

Devin T. Norrick

County Council District 3 (Vote for one only)

Pete Heuer

Jodi L. Norrick

County Council District 4 (Vote for one only)

Kaele Albert

Rob Steele

Adams Township Trustee (Vote for one only)

Jill Fesler

Adams Township Board Members (Vote for three only)

Nancy L. Lowe

Randy Tweedy

Marilea A. Wyatt

Anderson Township Trustee (Vote for one only)

Mike Shively

Anderson Township Board Members (Vote for three only)

John Aukerman

Phil Herbig

Boone Township Trustee (Vote for one only)

Lisa A. Schwinn

Boone Township Board Members (Vote for three only)

John R. Hiatt

Ryan J. Pattison

Randy Williams

Duck Creek Township Trustee (Vote for one only)

No Candidate Filed

Duck Creek Township Board Members (Vote for three only)

Linda Sue Floyd

Stephanie Tate

Andrew Williams

Fall Creek Township Trustee (Vote for one only)

No Candidate Filed

Fall Creek Township Board Members (Vote for three only)

David L. Martin

Green Township Trustee (Vote for one only)

Greg Valentine

Green Township Board Members (Vote for three only)

Jerry A. Manges

Sharon K. Robinson

Farrell J. Smith

Jackson Township Trustee (Vote for one only)

Joshua Miller

Jackson Township Board Members (Vote for three only)

Harold Miller

Ronald G. Neese

Frank L. Shetterly

Lafayette Township Trustee (Vote for one only)

Chris Burris

Korey Hughes

Lafayette Township Board Members (Vote for three only)

David Wise

Monroe Township Trustee (Vote for one only )

George (Chip) Mc Ferran

Monroe Township Board Members (Vote for three only)

Sarah Collis

Valerie Jerrils

Jennifer Ward

Pipe Creek Township Trustee (Vote for one only)

No Candidate Filed

Pipe Creek Township Board Members (Vote for three only)

No Candidate Filed

Richland Township Trustee (Vote for one only)

Douglas Stein

Richland Township Board Members (Vote for three only)

Dale Russell Cook

Michelle Davis

H. Bill England

Stony Creek Township Trustee (Vote for one only)

No Candidate Filed

Stony Creek Township Board Members (Vote for three only)

No Candidate Filed

Union Township Trustee (Vote for one only)

Tim Dunham

Megan Green

Union Township Board Members (Vote for three only)

Dennis Adams

Lloyd Brown

Walter A. Carter

Jack Odle

Van Buren Township Trustee (Vote for one only)

Denise (Dee) Amos

Van Buren Township Board Members (Vote for three only)

Ralph Gordon

Ingalls Town Council At Large (Vote for two only)

No Candidate Filed

Lapel Town Council At Large (Vote for two only)

Noah Bozell

Pendleton Town Council 4 At Large (Vote for one only)

Marissa Skaggs

Pendleton Town Council District 3 (Vote for one only)

Jennifer Roberts

Delegates to State Convention District 1 (Vote for 12 only)

Jerry Alexander

Deborah Dunham

Vivien Lee Dyer

Benjamin Evans

Jill Hupfer

Kyle Hupfer

Kelly Gaskill

Mike Gaskill

Christina L. Organ

Michael Organ

Roy E. Organ

Rob Steele

Dena Willis

Russ Willis

Delegates to State Convention District 2 (Vote for 12 only)

Chloe Anagnos

John Aukerman

Jennifer Culp

Todd Culp

Rodney Cummings

Connie Gardner

Rick Gardner

Kristi A. Grabowski

Joni Harvey

Kelli Heuer

Pete N. Heuer

Michael Miller

Kyle Pierce

Heather Prophet

Kevin A. Sulc

Delegates to State Convention District 3 (Vote for 12 only)

Troy A. Abbott

David Abernathy

Larry Davis

Sean Smith

Laureen White

Democratic

U.S. Senator (Vote for one only)

Thomas M. Mc Dermott Jr.

U.S. Representative District 5 (Vote for one only)

Matthew L. Hall

Jeannine Lee Lake

State Senator District 25 (Vote for one only)

Tamie Dixon-Tatum

Aaron Higgins

State Representative District 31 (Vote for one only)

No Candidate Field

State Representative District 35 (Vote for one only)

Brad Sowinski

State Representative District 36 (Vote for one only)

Terri Jo Austin

State Representative District 53 (Vote for one only)

No Candidate Filed

State Representative District 88 (Vote for one only)

Donna L. Griffin

Craig M. Hirsty

Judge of The Madison County Circuit Court Division 6 (Vote for one only)

No Candidate Filed

Prosecuting Attorney of Madison County 50th Judicial Circuit (Vote for one only)

No Candidate Filed

Clerk of the Circuit Court (Vote for one only)

Joe Spencer

County Recorder (Vote for one only)

Wendi Carter-Hopkins

County Treasurer (Vote for one only)

Devin Scroggins

County Sheriff (Vote for one only)

Joey Cole

County Assessor (Vote for one only)

No Candidate Filed

County Commissioner District 1 (Vote for one only)

Stephen Gaiser

Latisha Guinn

County Council District 1 (Vote for one only)

No Candidate Filed

County Council District 2 (Vote for one only)

No Candidate Filed

County Council District 3 (Vote for one only)

Fred Reese

County Council District 4 (Vote for one only)

No Candidate Filed

Adams Township Trustee (Vote for one only)

No Candidate Filed

Adams Township Board Members (Vote for three only)

No Candidate Filed

Anderson Township Trustee (Vote for one only)

Norman D. Anderson Jr.

Asauhn A. Dixon-Tatum

Stephany Mae Stennis

Anderson Township Board Members (Vote for three only)

Meredith (Coco) Armstrong

Jannette Mansfield-Stith

Larry Russell

Leo Williams

Boone Township Trustee (Vote for one only)

No Candidate Filed

Boone Township Board Members (Vote for three only)

No Candidate Filed

Duck Creek Township Trustee (Vote for one only)

Chad Kelich

Duck Creek Township Board Members (Vote for three only)

No Candidate Filed

Fall Creek Township Trustee (Vote for one only)

Fred Gaskill

Fall Creek Township Board Members (Vote for three only)

Tim Pritchard

Green Township Trustee (Vote for one only)

No Candidate Filed

Green Township Board Members (Vote for three only)

No Candidate Filed

Jackson Township Trustee (Vote for one only)

No Candidate Filed

Jackson Township Board Members (Vote for three only)

Lou Anne Jennings

Lafayette Township Trustee (Vote for one only)

Terry R. Bailey

Lafayette Township Board Members (Vote for three only)

Jeffrey J. Jarrell

Patricia A. Mauck

Monroe Township Trustee (Vote for one only)

Amie L. Hood

Monroe Township Board Members (Vote for three only)

Don Swegman

Richard E. Thompson

Pipe Creek Township Trustee (Vote for one only)

Marian Dunnichay

Pipe Creek Township Board Members (Vote for three only)

Lisa A. Hobbs

Sheila Mc Phearson

Debra Seres

Kevin Sipe

Richland Township Trustee (Vote for one only)

No Candidate Filed

Richland Township Board Members (Vote for three only)

No Candidate Filed

Stony Creek Township Trustee (Vote for one only)

Diane Lawther

Stony Creek Township Board Members (Vote for three only)

Patricia Fields

Stephen N. Priser

Terry A. Wilson

Union Township Turstee (Vote for one only)

No Candidate Filed

Union Township Board Members (Vote for three only)

No Candidate Filed

Van Buren Township Trustee (Vote for one only)

No Candidate Filed

Van Buren Township Board Members (Vote for three only)

Dix Ann Campbell

Stephen A. Waller

Ingalls Town Council At Large (Vote for two only)

Georgia Parker

Lapel Town Council At Large (Vote for two only)

No Candidate Filed

Pendleton Town Council At Large District 4 (Vote for one only)

Joshua Ring

Pendleton Town Council District3 (Vote for one only)

Joe Noel

Democrat Precinct Committeeman Race (Vote for one only)

Ward 5 Precinct 6

Jeff Barranco

John E. Etchison

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here