Local sports calendar

0
124
Game day or date circled with red pen or marker on a calendar or schedule as a reminder of the big event or competition

Schedule

Wednesday, May 11

Baseball

5:30 p.m. — Madison-Grant at Lapel

6 p.m. — New Palestine at Pendleton Heights

Boys golf

4 p.m. — Pendleton Heights at Hamilton Southeastern

Softball

5:30 p.m. — Lapel at Anderson

Thursday, May 12

Baseball

6 p.m. — Centerville at Lapel

Boys track and field

5:30 p.m. — Pendleton Heights at HHC Meet

Girls tennis

4:30 p.m. — Pendleton Heights at Elwood

5 p.m. — Warren Central at Lapel

Softball

5:30 p.m. — Delta at Lapel

5:30 p.m. — Pendleton Heights at New Palestine

Friday, May 13

Baseball

5:30 p.m. — Pendleton Heights at Lapel

Girls tennis

4:30 p.m. — Pendleton Heights at New Palestine

Saturday, May 14

Baseball

10 a.m. — Lapel at Knightstown

10 a.m. — Pendleton Heights at John R. Howden Memorial Tournament (Mooresville)

Boys golf

9 a.m. — Lapel at Franklin Invitational

1 p.m. — Pendleton Heights in HHC at Players Club

Girls tennis

9 a.m. — Lapel Invitational

Softball

10 a.m. — Lapel at Shenandoah

11 a.m. – Pendleton Heights at Shelbyville Invitational

Monday, May 16

Baseball

5:30 p.m. — Pendleton Heights at Richmond

Girls tennis

5:30 p.m. — Pendleton Heights at Westfield

Softball

5:30 p.m. — Lapel at Cardinal Ritter

5:30 p.m. — Eastern Hancock at Pendleton Heights

Tuesday, May 17

Baseball

5:30 p.m. — Lapel at Heritage Christian

6 p.m. — Delta at Pendleton Heights

Boys golf

4:30 p.m. — Greenfield-Central at Pendleton Heights

Girls track and field

5 p.m. — Lapel, Pendleton Heights at Pendleton Heights Sectional

Softball

5:30 p.m. — Pendleton Heights at New Castle

Wednesday, May 18

Baseball

5:30 p.m. — Lapel at Anderson

Boys golf

4:30 p.m. — Lapel at Alexandria

Girls tennis

TBD — Pendleton Heights at Mt. Vernon Sectional

TBD — Lapel in sectional

Thursday, May 19

Baseball

5:30 p.m. — Cardinal Ritter at Lapel

6 p.m. — Pendleton Heights at Delta

Boys track and field

5 p.m. — Lapel, Pendleton Heights at Mt. Vernon Sectional

Girls tennis

TBD — Pendleton Heights at Mt. Vernon Sectional

Softball

5:30 p.m. — Scecina at Lapel

5:30 p.m. — Yorktown at Pendleton Heights

Friday, May 20

Baseball

6 p.m. – Connersville at Pendleton Heights

Girls tennis

TBD — Pendleton Heights at Mt. Vernon Sectional

Softball

6 p.m. — Fishers at Pendleton Heights

Saturday, May 21

Boys golf

10 a.m. — Lapel, Pendleton Heights at Muncie Central Invitational

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here