Results
Tuesday, May 10
Baseball
Pendleton Heights at New Palestine
Boys golf
Pendleton Heights at Fishers
Boys track and field
Sheridan at Lapel
Girls tennis
Hamilton Heights at Lapel
Greenfield-Central at Pendleton Heights
Girls track and field
Sheridan at Lapel
Pendleton Heights in HHC Meet (at Mt. Vernon)
Softball
Greenfield-Central at Pendleton Heights
Monday, May 9
Baseball
Greenfield-Central 5, Pendleton Heights 1
PH (7-12, 2-8 in HHC): Hits – Caleb Frakes, Clayton Turner, Ricky Howell, Nate Gilmet, Spencer Leppink; Runs – Leppink; RBI – Alex Begley; K – Begley 4.
G-C (8-9, 5-5 in HHC)
Lebanon 15, Lapel 9
Lapel (10-5-1), Lebanon (8-9)
Boys track and field
Pendleton Heights at Noblesville Relays (canceled)
Girls tennis
Eastern Hancock 4, Lapel 1
Singles: K.Renihan (L) lost 6-1, 6-0; G.Frazier (L) lost 6-2, 6-0; E.Manning (L) lost 6-3, 6-2; Doubles: C.Renihan/G.Lyons (L) lost 6-1, 6-3; G.Manning/A.Wolfgang (L) won 6-1, 6-1
Pendleton Heights at Delta
Softball
Pendleton Heights 14, Mt. Vernon 1
PH (16-3, 2-1 in HHC) stat leaders: Hits — Hailee Brunnemer 3, Brynn Libler 2, Khloee Gregory 2, Kieli Ryan 2; runs —Kylie Fisher 2, Gregory 2, Brunnemer 2; RBI — Ryan 4, Kaitlynn Goodwin 4, Gregory 3, Brunnemer 2; 2B — Kiah Hubble, Libler; HR — Gregory, Goodwin, Brunnemer, Ryan; WP — Shelby Messer
MV (6-7, 2-2)
Lapel 11, Wapahani 7
LHS (8-7) stat leaders: Hits — Karlie Jannings 3, Ashlynn Allman 2, Taylor Mroz 2, Ava Everman 2, Laylah Gore 2; runs — Tatum Harper, Allman, Everman, Gore; RBI — Mroz 3, Allman 2, Gore 2; 2B — Everman, Harper; HR — Allman; SB — Krystin Davis, Jannings; WP – Jordan Tracy; K — Tracy 4
Wapahani (8-9)
Friday, May 6
Girls tennis
Pendleton Heights 3, Yorktown 2
Singles: Abby Cruser (PH) won 6-0, 6-1; Jessica Thompson (PH) lost 7-6 (6), 6-3, 5-10; Josie Graves (PH) won 6-3, 6-1; Doubles: Faith Bluel/Abi Rosenkrans (PH) lost 6-3, 6-0; Camille Spencer/Ellie Manchess (PH) won 6-2, 6-1
Thursday, May 5
Boys golf
Pendleton Heights at Shenandoah (postponed, rescheduled for May 25)
Wednesday, May 4
Baseball
Greenfield-Central 10, Pendleton Heights 0
PH (7-11, 2-7 in HHC) stat leaders: SB – Ricky Howell, Spencer Leppink; LP – Leppink
G-C (7-9, 4-5)
Girls tennis
Pendleton Heights 5, Frankton 0
Singles: Abby Cruser (PH) won 6-0, 6-0; Jessica Thompson (PH) won 6-2, 6-1; Gia Thorsen (PH) won 6-7, 6-3, 7-5; Doubles – Faith Bluel/Abi Rosenkrans (PH) won 4-6, 6-0, 6-3; Ellie Manchess/Camille Spencer (PH) won 6-2, 6-0
PH record: 9-3
Lapel 5, Knightstown 0
Singles: K.Renihan (L) won 6-2, 6-2; G.Frazier (L) won 6-1, 6-0; E.Manning (L) won 6-0, 6-0; Doubles: C.Renihan/G.Lyons (L) won 6-3, 6-2; G.Manning/A.Wolfgang(L) won 6-0, 6-0
Softball
Madison-Grant 5, Lapel 4
LHS (7-7) stat leaders: Hits — Taylor Williams 3, Tatum Harper 2, Hannah Laughlin 2; runs — Ashlynn Allman, Ava Everman, Harper, Williams; RBI — Laylah Gore 3; 2B — Gore, Harper; 3B — Krystin Davis; SB — Harper 2, Gore; K —Karlie Jannings 1
M-G (14-2)
Tuesday, May 3
Softball
Pendleton Heights 5, Connersville 3
PH (15-3) stat leaders: Hits — Kieli Ryan 2, Hailee Brunnemer 2; runs — Brynn Libler, Bo Shelton, Kiah Hubble, Kylie Fisher, Brunnemer; RBI — Libler, Shelton, Ryan, Brunnemer; 2B — Caroline DeRolf, Shelton, Ryan; WP — Eliza Findlay; K — Findlay 1
CHS (14-2)
Schedule
Wednesday, May 11
Baseball
5:30 p.m. — Madison-Grant at Lapel
6 p.m. — New Palestine at Pendleton Heights
Boys golf
4 p.m. — Pendleton Heights at Hamilton Southeastern
Softball
5:30 p.m. — Lapel at Anderson
Thursday, May 12
Baseball
6 p.m. — Centerville at Lapel
Boys track and field
5:30 p.m. — Pendleton Heights at HHC Meet
Girls tennis
4:30 p.m. — Pendleton Heights at Elwood
5 p.m. — Warren Central at Lapel
Softball
5:30 p.m. — Delta at Lapel
5:30 p.m. — Pendleton Heights at New Palestine
Friday, May 13
Baseball
5:30 p.m. — Pendleton Heights at Lapel
Girls tennis
4:30 p.m. — Pendleton Heights at New Palestine
Saturday, May 14
Baseball
10 a.m. — Lapel at Knightstown
10 a.m. — Pendleton Heights at John R. Howden Memorial Tournament (Mooresville)
Boys golf
9 a.m. — Lapel at Franklin Invitational
1 p.m. — Pendleton Heights in HHC at Players Club
Girls tennis
9 a.m. — Lapel Invitational
Softball
10 a.m. — Lapel at Shenandoah
11 a.m. – Pendleton Heights at Shelbyville Invitational
Monday, May 16
Baseball
5:30 p.m. — Pendleton Heights at Richmond
Girls tennis
5:30 p.m. — Pendleton Heights at Westfield
Softball
5:30 p.m. — Lapel at Cardinal Ritter
5:30 p.m. — Eastern Hancock at Pendleton Heights
Tuesday, May 17
Baseball
5:30 p.m. — Lapel at Heritage Christian
6 p.m. — Delta at Pendleton Heights
Boys golf
4:30 p.m. — Greenfield-Central at Pendleton Heights
Girls track and field
5 p.m. — Lapel, Pendleton Heights at Pendleton Heights Sectional
Softball
5:30 p.m. — Pendleton Heights at New Castle
Wednesday, May 18
Baseball
5:30 p.m. — Lapel at Anderson
Boys golf
4:30 p.m. — Lapel at Alexandria
Girls tennis
TBD — Pendleton Heights at Mt. Vernon Sectional
TBD — Lapel in sectional
Thursday, May 19
Baseball
5:30 p.m. — Cardinal Ritter at Lapel
6 p.m. — Pendleton Heights at Delta
Boys track and field
5 p.m. — Lapel, Pendleton Heights at Mt. Vernon Sectional
Girls tennis
TBD — Pendleton Heights at Mt. Vernon Sectional
Softball
5:30 p.m. — Scecina at Lapel
5:30 p.m. — Yorktown at Pendleton Heights
Friday, May 20
Baseball
6 p.m. – Connersville at Pendleton Heights
Girls tennis
TBD — Pendleton Heights at Mt. Vernon Sectional
Softball
6 p.m. — Fishers at Pendleton Heights
Saturday, May 21
Boys golf
10 a.m. — Lapel, Pendleton Heights at Muncie Central Invitational