Prep wrap

0
270

Results

Saturday, Nov. 26

Boys basketball

Wapahani 45, Pendleton Heights 36

PHHS (0-2): Evan Mozingo 12, Aaron Cookston 6, Caden Sims 6, Josiah Gustin 4, Isaac Wilson 4, Dontrez Braxton 2, Brayden Kanitz 2

Girls basketball

Pendleton Heights 55, Shelbyville 53

PHHS: (5-2): Kaycie Warfel 34, Whitney Warfel 12, Berkley Shelton 4, Makayla Morrison 3, Skylar Baldwin 2

Girls wrestling

Pendleton Heights 15th out of 27 teams at Southport Gobbler Tournament

Kalli Stock (3rd), Claire Bowman (3rd), Julia Heatherly (5th), Jaida Jones (5th), Tori Apo (6th), Lillien Faircloth (7th)

Wednesday, Nov. 23

Girls basketball

Lapel 71, Alexandria-Monroe 60

LHS (4-3): Laniah Wills 30, Madelyn Poynter 19, Jaylee Hubble 9, Annalee Stow 6, Deannaya Haseman 5, Kerith Renihan 2

Tuesday, Nov. 22

Boys basketball

Anderson 76, Pendleton Heights 68

PHS (0-1): Evan Mozingo 18, Aaron Cookston 11, Josiah Gustin 11, Dontrez Braxton 8, Brayden Kanitz 8, Isaac Wilson 7, Reese Caplinger 5

Girls basketball

Lapel 72, Guerin Catholic 24

LHS (3-3): Laniah Wills 18, Deannaya Haseman 18, Madelyn Poynter 11, Jaylee Hubble 9, Annalee Stow 9, Amyiah Nunn 3, Kerith Renihan 3, Jocelyn Love 1

Monday, Nov. 21

Boys wrestling

Hamilton Heights 78, Lapel 0

Schedule

Thursday, Dec. 1

Boys and girls swimming

6 p.m. — Lapel, Oak Hill at Eastern

Girls basketball

7:30 p.m. — Lapel at Greenfield-Central

Friday, Dec. 2

Boys basketball

7:30 p.m. — Pendleton Heights at Lapel

Saturday, Dec. 3

Girls basketball

1:30 p.m. — Mt. Vernon at Pendleton Heights

Boys wrestling

8:30 a.m. — Lapel at Mac Super Duels (Maconaquah High School)

8:30 a.m. — Pendleton Heights at New Castle Invitational

Girls wrestling

8:30 a.m. — Pendleton Heights at Mac Super Duels (Maconaquah High School)

Tuesday, Dec. 6

Girls basketball

7:30 p.m. — Lapel at Daleville

7:30 p.m. — Pendleton Heights at Hamilton Southeastern

Boys and girls swimming

5:30 p.m. — Pendleton Heights at Yorktown

Boys wrestling

6:30 p.m. — Frankton at Lapel

Wednesday, Dec. 7

Boys wrestling

6 p.m. — Brebeuf Jesuit at Pendleton Heights

Girls basketball

7:30 p.m. — Madison-Grant at Lapel

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here