Prep wrap

0
267

Results

Saturday, Jan. 14

Girls basketball

Pendleton Heights 65. Rushville 34

PHHS (11-8): Whitney Warfel 25, Kaycie Warfel 23, Berkley Shelton 6, Olivia Jones 6, Emma Roberts 3, Skylar Baldwin 2

Boys swimming

Oak Hill (354), Wabash (209), Tippecanoe Valley (200), Heritage Christian (115), Manchester (75), Elwood Community (70), Frankton (35), Lapel (26), Blackhawk Christian (14)

Girls swimming

Oak Hill (397), Manchester (239), Heritage Christian (196), Tippecanoe Valley (162), Wabash (96), Elwood Community (65), Lapel (49), Northfield (22), Blackhawk Christian (21)

Friday, Jan. 13

Boys basketball

Lapel 60, Hamilton Heights 54

LHS (6-8): Bode Judge 22, Matthew Carpenter 17, Brode Judge 14, Jaden Cash 4, Nick Witte 3

Girls basketball

Pendleton Heights 57, New Palestine 35

PHHS (10-8): Kaycie Warfel 28, Whitney Warfel 16, Skylar Baldwin 5, Olivia Jones 4, Berkley Shelton 4

Thursday, Jan. 12

Girls basketball

Lapel 77, Shenandoah 26

LHS (14-5): Deannaya Haseman 21, Jaylee Hubble 18, Laniah Wills 14, Madelyn Poynter 10, Kerith Renihan 10, Jocelyn Love 2, Rosemary Likens 2

Boys swimming

Pendleton Heights 100, Delta 85

Girls swimming

Delta 100, Pendleton Heights 86

Tuesday, Jan. 10

Girls basketball

Lapel 43, Blackford 37

LHS (13-5): Deannaya Haseman 15, Laniah Wills 13, Madelyn Poynter 11, Kerith Renihan 2, Jaylee Hubble 2

Boys swimming

Pendleton Heights 120, Shelbyville 58

Girls swimming

Pendleton Heights 134, Shelbyville 49

Schedule

Thursday, Jan. 19

Boys and girls swimming

5:30 p.m. — Mt. Vernon at Pendleton Heights

6 p.m. — Lapel at Anderson

Girls basketball

7:30 p.m. — Lapel at Muncie Central

Friday, Jan. 20

Boys basketball

7:30 p.m. — Lapel at Daleville

7:30 p.m. — Pendleton Heights at Delta

Girls basketball

7:30 p.m. — Pendleton Heights at Connersville

Monday, Jan. 23

Girls basketball

7:30 p.m. — North Central at Pendleton Heights

Boys and girls swimming

5:30 p.m. — Lapel at Liberty Christian

Tuesday, Jan. 24

Girls basketball

7:30 p.m. — Lapel at Wapahani

Boys and girls swimming

5:30 p.m. — Pendleton Heights at Liberty Christian

5:45 p.m. — Lapel at Brebeuf Jesuit (Schools with No Pool Invitational)

Wednesday, Jan. 25

Girls basketball

7:30 p.m — Pendleton Heights at Noblesville

Boys and girls swimming

5:30 p.m. — Lapel at Elwood

Gymnastics

6:30 p.m. — Lapel, Martinsville at Franklin Central

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here