Prep wrap

0
141

Results

Saturday, April 20

Baseball

Hamilton Southeastern 5, Lapel 3

Boys golf

Eastbrook Invitational: Eastbrook A 326, Lapel A 337, Frankton 345, Lapel B 354, Centerville 365, Oak Hill 365, Mississinewa 375, Alexandria 399, Eastbrook B 401, Madison-Grant 404, Southwood 409, Blackford 467

Bob Spacey Invitational: Tipton 312, Noblesville No. 1 314, Noblesville No. 2 316, Carmel 321, Pendleton Heights 322, Mt. Vernon 322, Fishers 326, Noblesville No. 3 330, Yorktown 347, Noblesville No. 4 350

Boys track and field

Pike Invitational: Homestead (121), Columbus North (114.5), Avon (112.5), Plainfield (77), Pike (69), Carroll Fort Wayne (67), Pendleton Heights (22), Jeffersonville (19), Franklin County (16)

PHHS: Will Coggins 2nd 1600-meter (4:31.02), 5th 800-meter (2:01.26), Ashton Smith 5th 3200-meter (10:29.19)

Girls track and field

Pike Invitational: Carroll Fort Wayne (124), Avon (122), Homestead (104), Plainfield (84), Columbus North (72), Pike (34), Franklin County (30), Jeffersonville (30), Pendleton Heights (24)

PHHS: Ava Jarrell 1st 1,600-meter (4:55.83), Jaycee Thurman 4th 3,200-meter (12:04.23), 6th 1,600-meter (5:35.89), Addison Stanley 7th 400-meter (1:04.01)

Friday, April 19

Baseball

Pendleton Heights 7, Lawrence North 6

Girls tennis

Shelbyville 4, Pendleton Heights 1

Girls track and field

Carmel Distance Showcase: 3,200-meter: Ava Jarrell 1st (10:11.87)

Thursday, April 18

Softball

Lapel 16, Knightstown 5

Girls tennis

Frankton 4, Lapel 1

Guerin Catholic 5, Pendleton Heights 0

Boys track and field

New Palestine 50, Pendleton Heights 37

Girls track and field

New Palestine 57, Pendleton Heights 30

Wednesday, April 17

Baseball

Lapel 19, Eastern Hancock 2

Pendleton Heights 10, Shelbyville 9

Softball

Lapel 22, Muncie Central 0

Pendleton Heights 15, Carmel 1

Tuesday, April 16

Baseball

Shelbyville 5, Pendleton Heights 3

Softball

Lapel 4, Mississinewa 2

Pendleton Heights 14, Delta 0

Boys golf

Mt. Vernon 147, Yorktown 157, Lapel 169

Girls tennis

Greenfield-Central 3, Lapel 2

New Castle 5, Pendleton Heights 0

Monday, April 15

Baseball

Lapel 17, Monroe Central 5

Softball

Pendleton Heights 13, Anderson 0

Boys golf

Lapel 172, Lawrence Central 203

Pendleton Heights 144, Yorktown 154

Girls tennis

Lapel 5, Elwood 0

Mt. Vernon 5, Pendleton Heights 0

Schedule

Thursday, April 25

Baseball

5:30 p.m. — Lapel at Tipton

Softball

6 p.m. — Pendleton Heights vs. Noblesville

Boys golf

4:30 p.m. — Lapel vs. Tipton

Girls tennis

5 p.m. — Lapel at Marion

5:30 p.m. — Pendleton Heights vs. Rushville

Track and field

5:30 p.m. — Pendleton Heights vs. Delta

Friday, April 26

Softball

5:30 p.m. — Pendleton Heights vs. Hamilton Southeastern

Track and field

5 p.m. — Lapel at Tipton Invitational

5:30 p.m. — Pendleton Heights at Zionsville Invite

Saturday, April 27

Baseball

4:30 p.m. — Pendleton Heights at Lafayette Jefferson

7 p.m. — Pendleton Heights at Lafayette Jefferson

Softball

11 a.m. — Pendleton Heights vs. Zionsville

Girls tennis

10 a.m. — Pendleton Heights vs. Greenwood/Triton Central

Monday, April 29

Baseball

5:30 p.m. — Lapel vs. New Castle

6 p.m. — Pendleton Heights vs. Westfield

Softball

5:30 p.m. — Lapel vs. Beech Grove

Boys golf

4 p.m. — Pendleton Heights at Anderson

4:30 p.m. — Lapel at Frankton

Girls tennis

4:30 p.m. — Pendleton Heights at Noblesville

5 p.m. — Lapel vs. Muncie Central

Tuesday, April 30

Baseball

6 p.m. — Pendleton Heights vs. Greenfield-Central

Softball

5:30 p.m. — Lapel vs. Western

6 p.m. — Pendleton Heights vs. Connersville

Girls tennis

5 p.m. — Lapel vs. Shenandoah

5 p.m. — Pendleton Heights vs. Frankton

Track and field

5 p.m. — Lapel at Hamilton Heights

Wednesday, May 1

Baseball

6 p.m. — Pendleton Heights at Greenfield-Central

Softball

5:30 p.m. — Lapel at Madison-Grant

Boys golf

4:30 p.m. — Pendleton Heights vs. Frankton