Prep Results
Tuesday, Dec. 3
Boys basketball
Pendleton Heights at Westfield
Boys swimming
Pendleton Heights at Muncie Central
Girls basketball
Yorktown at Lapel
Girls swimming
Pendleton Heights at Muncie Central
Wrestling
Greenfield-Central at Pendleton Heights
Friday, Nov. 29
Girls basketball
Pendleton Heights 69, Shelbyville 35
Pendleton Heights (4-3, 3-1 in HHC), leading scorers: Kylie Davis 18, Aubree Dwiggins 15, Megan Mills 11, Gracie Conkling 9
Shelbyville (1-4, 0-1)
Wednesday, Nov. 27
Girls basketball
Lapel 58, Alexandria 35
Lapel (4-1): Ashlynn Allman 14, Delany Peoples 9, Lily Daniels 8, Morgan Knepp 8, Makayla McDole 7, Makynlee Taylor 7, Chloe Tucker 5.
Alexandria (3-3): Reece VanBlair 15, Kirsten VanHorn 10, Jada Stansberry 7, Ally Honeycutt 3.
Wrestling
Pendleton Heights vs. Greenfield-Central at Hoosier Gym
Postponed due to power outage at Hoosier Gym. Makeup date was slated for Dec. 3 at Pendleton Heights High School.
Tuesday, Nov. 26
Wrestling
Lapel 48, Hagerstown 24
LHS winners: Bryan Rodriguez, Teague Scherer, Eli Michalek, Kyle Shelton, Grant Morris, Payden Hudson, Jared Roundtree, Hunter Morris
Monday, Nov. 25
Girls basketball
Pendleton Heights 83, New Castle 51
PH (3-3, 2-1 in HHC): Aubree Dwiggins 19, Kylie Davis 19, Megan Mills 15, Abigail Rosenkrans 14, Kylea Lloyd 8, Whitney Warfel 5, Hailee Brunnemer 3.
NC (1-6, 1-1 in HHC): Macayla McGowan 16, Mackenzie Bridgeman 11, Karsen Morgan 10, Maddy Meek 7, Cloie York 7.
Schedule
Thursday, Dec. 5
Girls basketball
6 p.m. — Greenfield- Central at Lapel
Friday, Dec. 6
Boys basketball
6 p.m. — Lapel at Pendleton Heights
Saturday, Dec. 7
Girls basketball
noon — Pendleton Heights at Mt. Vernon
Wrestling
8:30 a.m. — Lapel at Maconaquah Invitational
8:30 a.m. — Pendleton Heights at New Castle Invitational
Monday, Dec. 9
Girls basketball
6 p.m. — Lapel at Sheridan
Tuesday, Dec. 10
Boys swimming
5:30 p.m. — Yorktown at Pendleton Heights
Girls basketball
6 p.m. — Lapel at Madison-Grant
6 p.m. — Hamilton Southeastern at Pendleton Heights
Girls swimming
5:30 p.m. — Yorktown at Pendleton Heights
Wednesday, Dec. 11
Wrestling
6 p.m. — Alexandria at Lapel
Thursday, Dec. 12
Boys swimming
5:30 p.m. — Greenfield-Central at Pendleton Heights
Girls basketball
6 p.m. — Pendleton Heights at Delta
Girls swimming
5:30 p.m. — Greenfield-Central at Pendleton Heights
Friday, Dec. 13
Boys basketball
6 p.m. — Lapel at Wapahani
6 p.m. — Mt. Vernon at Pendleton Heights
Saturday, Dec. 14
Boys basketball
6 p.m. — Lapel at Muncie Burris
6 p.m. — Connersville at Pendleton Heights
Boys swimming
10 a.m. — Pendleton plays host to PHHS Diving Invitational
1 p.m. — Pendleton Heights at Shelbyville Relays
Girls basketball
noon — Lapel at Tipton
Girls swimming
10 a.m. — Pendleton plays host to PHHS Diving Invitational
1 p.m. — Pendleton Heights at Shelbyville Relays
Wrestling
8:30 p.m. — Pendleton Heights plays host to PHHS Super Six