Results
Monday, Aug. 9
Girls golf
Pendleton Heights at Madison-Grant (canceled)
Saturday, Aug. 7
Girls golf
Lapel (third place) at Kokomo Invitational
Lapel scorers (344): Macy Beeson 68 (first place), Chloe Renihan 79 (fifth place), Kerith Renihan 87, Grace Martin 110, Rosemary Likens 111.
Tuesday, Aug. 3
Girls golf
Lapel (ninth of 13 teams) at Hamilton Southeastern Invitational
LHS scores (359): Macy Beeson 68, Chloe Renihan 86, Kerith Renihan 100, Grace Martin 105, Rosemary Likens 113.
Mt. Vernon 163, Pendleton Heights 186
PH scores: Kaylee McKenney 43, Grace Wiggins 44, Kaitlyn Shamblin 47, Skylar Baldwin 52.
Monday, Aug. 2
Girls golf
Pendleton Heights (10th of 11 teams) at Plainfield Invitational
PH scores (412): Grace Wiggins 89, Kaylee McKenney 103, Zoe Morris 111, Kaitlyn Shamblin 109, Skylar Baldwin 121
Schedule
Wednesday, Aug. 11
Girls golf
4:30 p.m. — Daleville at Lapel
5 p.m. — Shelbyville at Pendleton Heights
Saturday, Aug. 14
Girls golf
9 a.m. — Lapel, Pendleton Heights at Lapel Invitational
Monday, Aug. 16
Boys tennis
5 p.m. — New Castle at Lapel
Girls golf
4:30 p.m. — Lapel/Frankton at Muncie Central
4:30 p.m. — New Castle at Pendleton Heights
Girls soccer
7 p.m. — Fishers at Pendleton Heights
Volleyball
6 p.m. — Frankton at Lapel
6 p.m. — Richmond at Pendleton Heights
Tuesday, August 17
Boys cross country
5 p.m. — Lapel hosts Aaron Stephenson Memorial Invitational
Girls cross country
5 p.m. — Lapel hosts Aaron Stephenson Memorial Invitational
Girls golf
4:30 p.m. — Ritter/Lawrence Central/Knightstown at Lapel
Volleyball
6 p.m. — Lapel at Elwood
Wednesday, Aug. 18
Boys tennis
4:15 p.m. — Pendleton Heights at Frankton
5 p.m. — Anderson at Lapel
Girls golf
4 p.m. — Hamilton Southeastern at Pendleton Heights
Girls soccer
7 p.m. — Pendleton Heights at Pike
Volleyball
6 p.m. — Pendleton Heights at Anderson
Thursday, Aug. 19
Boys soccer
7 p.m. — Hamilton Heights at Pendleton Heights
Boys tennis
4:30 p.m. — Pendleton Heights at Hamilton Heights
5 p.m. — Lapel at Marion
Volleyball
6 p.m. — Madison-Grant at Pendleton Heights
Friday, Aug. 20
Football
7 p.m. — Lapel at Elwood
7:30 p.m. — Mississinewa at Pendleton Heights
Saturday, Aug. 21
Boys cross country
9 a.m. — Lapel at Hamilton Southeastern Invitational
9 a.m. — Pendleton Heights at County Clash (Taylor University)
Boys tennis
10 a.m. — Lapel at Greenfield-Central
Girls cross country
9 a.m. — Lapel at Hamilton Southeastern Invitational
9:30 a.m. — Pendleton Heights at County Clash (Taylor University)
Girls golf
1 p.m. — Lapel, Pendleton Heights in Madison County Tournament (at Pendleton Heights)
Girls soccer
10 a.m. — University at Pendleton Heights
Volleyball
9 a.m. — Lapel at Shenandoah Invitational