Prep wrap

0
186

Results

Saturday, April 27

Softball

Zionsville 12, Pendleton Heights 4

Baseball

Pendleton Heights 9, Lafayette Jefferson 0

Pendleton Heights 6, Lafayette Jefferson 5

Boys track and field

Zionsville Invitational team scores: Brownsburg (133.5), Avon (124), Zionsville (88), Harrison (74.5), Westfield (62), West Lafayette (41), Lafayette Jefferson (36), New Palestine (31), Whiteland (29), Pendleton Heights (1)

Girls track and field

Zionsville Invitational team scores: Brownsburg (106), Harrison (86.66), Whiteland (83), Avon (75), Westfield (73.5), Zionsville (56.33), West Lafayette (45), Floyd Central (38.5), New Palestine (32), Pendleton Heights (25)

PHHS: Ava Jarrell 1st 800-meter (2:13.81), 1st 1,600-meter

Friday, April 26

Softball

Hamilton Southeastern 3, Pendleton Heights 1

Thursday, April 25

Baseball

Lapel 20, Tipton 0

Softball

Noblesville 6, Pendleton Heights 4

Boys golf

Tipton 144, Lapel 163

Boys track and field

Delta 93, Pendleton Heights 26

Girls track and field

Delta 91, Pendleton Heights 20

Girls tennis

Marion 5, Lapel 0

Wednesday, April 24

Baseball

Lapel 8, Elwood 1

Softball

Lapel 12, New Castle 5

Girls tennis

Lapel 4, Tipton 1

Tuesday, April 23

Baseball

Lapel 13, University 4

Monday, April 22

Softball

North Central 8, Lapel 7

Pendleton Heights 11, Frankton 2

Track and field

Pendleton Heights Girls Invite Team Scores: Noblesville (128.5), Mt. Vernon (107), Delta (81), Greenfield-Central (68.5), Cathedral (49), Pendleton Heights (49), Yorktown (45), New Castle (34), Lapel (17), Anderson (6)

LHS: Leila Wilson 2nd 400-meter (1:02.06), Annalee Stow 4th high jump, Hannah Combs 6th 3200-meter (12:36.08), Regan Stookey 8th 100-meter (13.50)

PHHS: Ava Jarrell 2nd 800-meter, 2nd 1,600-meter (4:53.88), Addison Stanley 3rd 400-meter (1:04.19), 6th 200-meter (28.39), Jaycee Thurman 3rd 3,200-meter (12:12.00), Maddy Pfister 3rd long jump

Girls tennis

Pendleton Heights 3, Lapel 2

Schedule

Thursday, May 2

Baseball

5:30 p.m. — Lapel at Hamilton Heights

Softball

5:30 p.m. — Pendleton Heights vs. Mt. Vernon

Track and field

5:30 p.m. — Pendleton Heights Boys Invitational

Boys golf

4:30 p.m. — Lapel vs. Elwood/Hamilton Heights

Girls tennis

5 p.m. — Lapel at Kokomo

Friday, May 3

Baseball

5:30 p.m. — Lapel vs. Alexandria-Monroe

5:30 p.m. — Pendleton Heights at Shenandoah

Softball

5:30 p.m. — Lapel vs. Eastern Hancock

6 p.m. — Pendleton Heights at Shelbyville

Girls tennis

5 p.m. — Pendleton Heights vs. Yorktown

Saturday, May 4

Baseball

10 a.m. — Lapel vs. Northfield

3:30 p.m. — Lapel vs. Mississinewa

Boys golf

8 a.m. — Madison County Tournament

Monday, May 6

Baseball

5:30 p.m. — Lapel at Heritage Christian

Softball

5:30 p.m. — Lapel at Wapahani

Boys golf

5 p.m. — Pendleton Heights vs. Delta

Boys track and field

5:30 p.m. — Pendleton Heights at Noblesville Relays

Girls tennis

5 p.m. — Lapel at Eastern Hancock

5 p.m. — Pendleton Heights at Delta

Tuesday, May 7

Baseball

6 p.m. — Pendleton Heights at New Palestine

Softball

6 p.m. — Pendleton Heights vs. Greenfield-Central

Track and field

5 p.m. — Lapel vs. Sheridan

5:30 p.m. — HHC Meet at Mt. Vernon

Boys golf

4 p.m. — Pendleton Heights at Fishers

Girls tennis

5 p.m. — Lapel vs. Hamilton Heights

5 p.m. — Pendleton Heights vs. Greenfield-Central

Wednesday, May 8

Baseball

5:30 p.m. — Lapel vs. Madison-Grant

6 p.m. — Pendleton Heights vs. New Palestine

Softball

5:30 p.m. — Lapel at Anderson